Vietnam War Commemoration Commission

1-9

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

Commemorative Partner List U

 

Udolpha Miller Dorman Chapter, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution   United States Special Army Cadets Program
U-Haul International, Inc.   United States Submarine Veterans Inc.
Umpqua Chapter, Oregon State Society, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution   United States Submarine Veterans, Inc., USS Virginia Base
Uncompahgre Valley Chapter, Colorado State Society, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution   United States Transportation Security Administration
UNC-TV   United States Veterans Art Program
Unilever   United States Virgin Islands
Union County Veterans Services (North Carolina)   United States War Dogs Association, Inc.
Union League Club of Chicago   United Veterans Council of San Diego County (California)
United Airlines   United War Veterans Council
United Daughters of the Confederacy, Cape Fear, Chapter 0003   Unity Hospice
United Daughters of the Confederacy, George B. Singletary, Chapter 0313   University of Alaska - Anchorage
United Daughters of the Confederacy, Stone County, Chapter 2711   University of Alaska Army ROTC
United Mine Workers of America   University of Arizona Army ROTC
United National Supreme Council   University of California - Irvine
United Patriotic Society of Green Bay   University of California - Los Angeles, Department of Military Science
United States Air Force Academy   University of California - Merced
United States Air Force Security Service Roll Call, Inc.   University of California - Santa Barbara Army ROTC
United States Air Force Thunderbirds   University of Central Arkansas, Military Science
United States Army Black Aviation Association, Inc.   University of Central Missouri Army ROTC
United States Army Cadet Command, 2nd Brigade - Providence College   University of Central Oklahoma Army ROTC
United States Army Command and General Staff College   University of Cincinnati Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Engineer Research and Development Center   University of Colorado - Boulder
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Great Lakes and Ohio River Division, Buffalo District   University of Colorado - Colorado Springs Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Great Lakes and Ohio River Division, Chicago District   University of Connecticut Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Great Lakes and Ohio River Division, Detroit District   University of Dayton Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Great Lakes and Ohio River Division, HQ   University of Dubuque
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Great Lakes and Ohio River Division, Huntington District   University of Guam Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Great Lakes and Ohio River Division, Louisville District   University of Hawaii System
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Great Lakes and Ohio River Division, Nashville District   University of Idaho Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Great Lakes and Ohio River Division, Pittsburgh District   University of Idaho Naval ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, HQ   University of Illinois - Chicago Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Humphreys Engineer Center   University of Illinois Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Mississippi Valley Division, HQ   University of Illinois at Chicago Athletics
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Mississippi Valley Division, Vicksburg District   University of Iowa Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, North Atlantic Division, Baltimore District   University of Kansas
United States Army Corps of Engineers, North Atlantic Division, HQ   University of Kansas Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, North Atlantic Division, New England District   University of Kentucky
United States Army Corps of Engineers, North Atlantic Division, New York District   University of Louisville
United States Army Corps of Engineers, North Atlantic Division, Norfolk District   University of Maine Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Pacific Ocean Division, Alaska District   University of Maryland Upper Chesapeake Health
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Pacific Ocean Division, Far East District   University of Massachusetts - Amherst Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Pacific Ocean Division, Honolulu District   University of Michigan Naval ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Pacific Ocean Division, HQ   University of Mississippi Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Pacific Ocean Division, Japan District   University of Missouri - Columbia Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, South Pacific Division, Los Angeles District   University of Missouri - Saint Louis
United States Army Corps of Engineers, South Pacific Division, Sacramento District   University of Missouri Army ROTC
United States Army Corps of Engineers, Southwestern Division, Tulsa District   University of Montana Army ROTC
United States Army Explorers   University of Nebraska - Omaha
United States Army Garrison, Detroit Arsenal   University of Nebraska Army ROTC
United States Army Garrison, Fort Buchanan   University of Nevada - Las Vegas Army ROTC
United States Army Garrison, Fort Drum   University of New Hampshire Army ROTC
United States Army Garrison, Fort Sill   University of New Mexico Army ROTC
United States Army Garrison, Miami   University of North Alabama Army ROTC
United States Army Garrison, Rock Island Arsenal   University of North Dakota Army ROTC
United States Army Garrison, Yongsan   University of North Georgia
United States Army Group Area I Retiree Council   University of Notre Dame Army ROTC
United States Army Heritage and Education Center   University of Pittsburgh Army ROTC
United States Army North - Fort Sam Houston   University of Portland Army ROTC
United States Army Reserve Command   University of Rhode Island Army ROTC
United States Army Retirement Services, G1 HQDA   University of Rutgers Army ROTC
United States Army Support Activity Fort Dix   University of Scranton Army ROTC
United States Army Sustainment Command   University of South Carolina Chapter, South Carolina State Society, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
United States Army Tank-automotive and Armaments Command   University of South Dakota Army ROTC
United States Army Transportation Corps Aviation Association   University of Southern California Army ROTC
United States Army Warrant Officer Association - Lord Fairfax Silver Chapter   University of Tampa Army ROTC
United States Army Women's Museum   University of Texas - Arlington Army ROTC
United States Army Yuma Proving Ground   University of Texas - Pan American Army ROTC
United States Coast Guard   University of Texas - San Antonio Army ROTC
United States Coast Guard Academy   University of the District of Columbia
United States Coast Guard Auxiliary, Metro Las Vegas Flotilla   University of Utah Naval ROTC
United States Coast Guard, Air Station Detroit   University of Vermont Army ROTC
United States Coast Guard, Community Services Command   University of Virginia Naval ROTC
United States Coast Guard, Marine Safety Unit Texas City   University of Washington Army ROTC
United States Coast Guard, Maritime Safety and Security Team Los Angeles   University of West Florida Army ROTC
United States Coast Guard, Sector Lake Michigan   University of Wisconsin - La Crosse Army ROTC
United States Coast Guard, Training Center Cape May   University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh Army ROTC
United States Congressman Darren Soto (FL-9)   University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point Army ROTC
United States Daughters of 1812, Arkansas State Society   University of Wisconsin - Stout Army ROTC
United States Daughters of 1812, Thomas Bay Chapter   University of Wyoming Army ROTC
United States Defense Attache Office, Bangkok   Unobee Chapter, Mississippi State Society, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
United States Department of Homeland Security   Unsung Heroes Living History Project
United States Department of State   Upcountry History Museum, Furman University
United States Department of Veterans Affairs, Chicago Regional Office (Illinois)   Upper Potomac Chapter, Military Officers Association of America
United States Department of Veterans Affairs, Denver Regional Office (Colorado)   Upstate Marines, Detachment 1106, Marine Corps League
United States Department of Veterans Affairs, Muskogee Regional Benefits Office (Oklahoma)   Urbana Chapter, Ohio State Society, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
United States Department of Veterans Affairs, National Cemetery Administration (West Virginia National Cemetery)   U.S. Army Center of Military History
United States Department of Veterans Affairs, Office of Construction and Facilities Management, Western Region   U.S. Department of Agriculture
United States Department of Veterans Affairs, Parma Vet Center (Ohio)   US Against Alzheimer's
United States Department of Veterans Affairs, Phoenix Regional Office (Arizona)   US Coast Guard Auxiliary D5SR
United States Department of Veterans Affairs, Stark County Vet Center (Ohio)   US Tours
United States Exercise Tiger Foundation   US Wings Inc.
United States Field Artillery Association, Minuteman Cannoneers Chapter   USA Veterans Combat Group
United States Marine Corps Combat Correspondents Association   USAA
United States Merchant Marine Academy   USCGC Hickory (WLB-212)
United States Military Academy   USCGC Robert Yered (WPC-1104)
United States Military Cadet Corps   USCGC Rush (WHEC 723)
United States Military Veterans of Columbia University   USCGC Vigilant (WMEC-617)
United States Mint   USCGC Waesche (WMSL-751)
United States Mint, San Francisco   USMC Office of Marine Corps Communication
United States Motorcycle Corps Charities   USMC Vietnam Tankers Association
United States National Defense Corps   USMC, Aircraft Fire Fighting & Rescue Association
United States Naval Academy   USO
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps   USO Council of Georgia
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Band of the West   USO of North Carolina
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Carrier Roosevelt Squadron   USS Berkeley (DDG-15) 1960's Wardroom Association
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Dunlap Division   USS Constitution
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Gosnold Division   USS Forrestal (CVA/CV/AVT-59) Association Inc.
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Hurricane Division   USS Hannah Chapter, Florida State Society, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Katy Division   USS Hornet Sea, Air, & Space Museum
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Pennsylvania Division   USS Jacob Jones, Veterans of Foreign Wars, Post 02017
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Signal Mountain Division   USS Kidd Veterans Museum (DD-661)
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Spruance Division   USS LST 325 Ship Memorial, Inc.
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Squadron One   USS Milius (DDG-69)
United States Naval Sea Cadet Corps, Wiregrass Division   USS Nitro (AE-2 / AE-23) Association
United States Naval War College   USS Pyro (AE-1 and AE-24) Association
United States Navy Memorial Foundation   USS Sequoia Presidential Yacht
United States Navy Reserve   USS Towers (DDG-9) Association
United States of America Military Veterans, LLC   USS Washoe County LST 1165 Association
United States Pacific Command   Utah Department of Veterans Affairs
United States Secret Service   Utah National Guard
United States Space and Rocket Center   Utah State Council, Vietnam Veterans of America
    Utah State Society, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
    Utah Valley University Army ROTC
    Utah Voices
    Utah, American Legion
    Uvalde de la Encinas Chapter, Texas State Society, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution

 

1-9

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

©2015 Vietnam War Commemoration. All rights reserved.